Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of ARCHERY


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 17  Girls  Indian Round  04 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  30 Mt Indian Round U17 Girls successfully completed and the results uploaded.  1.Rima Prakash-Ernakulam 2. Manjurima Gogoi-Tinsukia 3. Anushree Sarkar-Kolakata 4. Jwmwi Rani Bora-Guwahati 5. Amalda Antony-Ernakulam 6. Richa Katara - Jaipur 
1

RIMA PRAKASH
ERNAKULAM
10 Points
2

MONJURIMA GOGOI
TINSUKIA
6 Points
3

ANUSHREE SARKAR
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

JWMWI RANIB BORA
GUWAHATI
3 Points
5

AMALDA ANTONY
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

richa katara
JAIPUR
1 Points
2 Under 17  Girls  FITA Round  04 Oct 2017  Hebbal  70 Meter FITA round for U17 Girls  70 Meter FITA round for U17 Girls completed successfully.  1. Anshika Kumari of Mumbai 2. Akshita of Gurgaon 3.Sushmita Kamble of Mumbai 4.Abhina Jawahar of Ernakulam 5.S P Carolyn of Chennai 6. Jassin D of Mumbai  
1

ANSHIKA KUMARI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUSHMITA KAMBLE
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

ABHINA JAWAHAR
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

S P CAROLYN
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JASSIN D.
MUMBAI
1 Points
3 Under 17  Girls  FITA Round  05 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated   30 Mt FITA ROUND - Event completed  I - Anshika Kumari (Mumbai) II - Sushmita Kamble (Mumbai) III - Akshita - (Gurgaon) IV - S P Carolyn - (Chennai) V - Abhina Jawahar - (Ernakulam) VI - Jassin D - (Mumbai) 
1

ANSHIKA KUMARI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUSHMITA KAMBLE
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

ABHINA JAWAHAR
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

S P CAROLYN
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JASSIN D.
MUMBAI
1 Points
4 Under 19  Girls  Indian Round  05 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 regions participated   30 Mt - Event Completed  I - Geetika Bisht - Delhi II - Harshita - Gurgaon III - Anananya Kumari - Ranchi IV - Gayathri G Yewele - Jabalpur V - Mamta - Varanasi VI - Priyanka Meena - Jaipur 
1

GEETIKA BISHT
DELHI
10 Points
2

ANANYA KUMARI
RANCHI
6 Points
3

HARSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

GAYATRI G. YEWLE
JABALPUR
3 Points
5

MAMTA
VARANASI
2 Points
6

K ARPITHA
HYDERABAD
1 Points
5 Under 19  Girls  FITA Round  05 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated in 30 Mt FITA Round  30 Mt Event Completed  I - T soumya - Hyderabad II - Astha Verma - Gurgaon III - Alika Dahiya - Gurgaon IV - Neha Kumari - Ranchi  
1

T SOUMYA
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

ASTHA VERMA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

NEHA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

ALIKA DAHIYA
GURGAON
3 Points
6 Under 19  Girls  Indian Round  05 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  50 Mt Indian Round - Event completed  I - Ananya Kumari - Ranchi ii - Harshita - Gurgaon III - Geetika Bisht - Delhi IV - Gayathri G Yewele - Jabalpur V - K Arpitha - Hyderabad VI - Nimisha singh - Varanasi 
1

GEETIKA BISHT
DELHI
10 Points
2

ANANYA KUMARI
RANCHI
6 Points
3

HARSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

GAYATRI G. YEWLE
JABALPUR
3 Points
5

MAMTA
VARANASI
2 Points
6

K ARPITHA
HYDERABAD
1 Points
7 Under 19  Girls  FITA Round  05 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions partcicpated  50 Mt FITA ROUND - Event completed  I - T soumya - Hyderabad II - Astha Verma - Gurgaon III - Neha Kumari - Ranchi IV - Alika Dahiya - Gurgaon  
1

T SOUMYA
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

ASTHA VERMA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

NEHA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

ALIKA DAHIYA
GURGAON
3 Points
8 Under 19  Girls  Indian Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  OVERALL - Event completed  I - Geethika Bisht - Delhi II - Ananya Kumari - Ranchi III - Harshita - Gurgaon IV - Gayathri G Yewele - Jabalpur V - Mamta - Varanasi VI - K Arpitha - Hyderabad  
1

GEETIKA BISHT
DELHI
10 Points
2

ANANYA KUMARI
RANCHI
6 Points
3

HARSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

GAYATRI G. YEWLE
JABALPUR
3 Points
5

MAMTA
VARANASI
2 Points
6

K ARPITHA
HYDERABAD
1 Points
9 Under 19  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  60 Mt - Event completed  I - Astha Verma - Gurgaon II - T Soumya _ Hyderabad III - Neha Kumari _ Ranchi IV - Alika Dahiya - Gurgaon 
1

T SOUMYA
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

ASTHA VERMA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

NEHA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

ALIKA DAHIYA
GURGAON
3 Points
10 Under 19  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions Participated  70 Mt - Event completed  I - T Soumya - Hyderabad II - Astha Verma - Gurgaon III - Alika Dahiya - Gurgaon IV - Neha Kumari - Ranchi 
1

T SOUMYA
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

ASTHA VERMA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

NEHA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

ALIKA DAHIYA
GURGAON
3 Points
11 Under 19  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions Participated  OVERALL FITA - Event completed  I - T Soumya - Hyderabad II - Astha Verma - Gurgaon III - Neha Kumari - Ranchi IV - Alika Dahiya - Gurgaon 
1

T SOUMYA
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

ASTHA VERMA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

NEHA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

ALIKA DAHIYA
GURGAON
3 Points
12 Under 17  Girls  Indian Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated   Over All Indian Round - Successfully completed the event  I - Rima Prakash - Ernakulum II - Monjurima Gogoi - Tinsulia III - Anushree Sarkar - Kolkata Iv - Jwmi Rani Bora - Guwahati V - Amalda Antony - Ernakulum VI - Richa Katara - Jaipur 
1

RIMA PRAKASH
ERNAKULAM
10 Points
2

MONJURIMA GOGOI
TINSUKIA
6 Points
3

ANUSHREE SARKAR
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

JWMWI RANIB BORA
GUWAHATI
3 Points
5

AMALDA ANTONY
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

richa katara
JAIPUR
1 Points
13 Under 17  Girls  Indian Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  40 Mt Indian Round - Event completed  I - Rima Prakash - Ernakulam II - Jwmi Rani Bora - Guwahati III - Monjurima Gogoi - Tinsulia IV - Amalda Antony - Ernakulum V - Anushree Sarkar - Kolkata VI - Ritcha Katara - Jaipur 
1

RIMA PRAKASH
ERNAKULAM
10 Points
2

MONJURIMA GOGOI
TINSUKIA
6 Points
3

ANUSHREE SARKAR
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

JWMWI RANIB BORA
GUWAHATI
3 Points
5

AMALDA ANTONY
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

richa katara
JAIPUR
1 Points
14 Under 17  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  50 Mt FITA ROUND - Successfully completed  I - Anshika Kumari - Mumbai II - Sushmita Kamble - Mumbai III - Akshita - Gurgaon IV - Abhina Jawahar - Ernakulum V - S P Carolyn - Chennai VI - Jassin D - Mumbai 
1

ANSHIKA KUMARI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUSHMITA KAMBLE
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

ABHINA JAWAHAR
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

S P CAROLYN
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JASSIN D.
MUMBAI
1 Points
15 Under 17  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated  60 Mt FITA ROUND - Event Completed  I - Anshika Kumari - Mumbai II - Sushmita Kamble - Mumbai III - Akshita - Gurgaon IV - Abhina Jawahar - Ernakulum V - S P Carolyn - Chennai VI - Jassin D - Mumbai 
1

ANSHIKA KUMARI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUSHMITA KAMBLE
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

ABHINA JAWAHAR
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

S P CAROLYN
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JASSIN D.
MUMBAI
1 Points
16 Under 17  Girls  FITA Round  06 Oct 2017  Hebbal  14 Regions participated   OVER ALL FITA ROUND - Event completed  I - Anshika Kumari - Mumbai II - Sushmita Kamble - Mumbai III - Akshita - Gurgaon IV - Abhina Jawahar - Ernakulum V - S P Carolyn - Chennai VI - Jassin D - Mumbai 
1

ANSHIKA KUMARI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUSHMITA KAMBLE
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKSHITA
GURGAON
4 Points
4

ABHINA JAWAHAR
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

S P CAROLYN
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JASSIN D.
MUMBAI
1 Points


 Archery - Schedules (Program Details)

Day Wise Schedules of 48th KVS National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Archey held at KV Hebbal. [ File Size 14 KB ]
 Archery 60 Mt FITA Round

Archery 60 Mt FITA Round was held at K V Hebbal and 14 regions participated culminating in the first round of the event