Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of ATHLETICS


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 19  Girls  1500 M  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions  Finals   
1

TANNU LATHAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

P DHIVYA SHREE
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

KASHISH
JAMMU
4 Points
4

Shabana Khan
JAIPUR
3 Points
5

VARSHA SINGH
RANCHI
2 Points
6

MAHESHWARI BHANDARI
GURGAON
1 Points
2 Under 17  Girls  1500 M  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions  Finals   
1

ANNU
GURGAON
10 Points
2

URVASHI
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

CH. RAGHAVI
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

ANUSHKA MORE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

MONISHA G
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

sanchikaur
JAIPUR
1 Points
3 Under 19  Girls  100 M  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions  Heats   
1

KATYAYANI MISHRA
DELHI
10 Points
2

AVNEET KAUR
JAMMU
6 Points
3

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

PRATIMA PRATIM
CHANDIGARH
1 Points
4 Under 17  Girls  100 M  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

TEJAL M PRABHU
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

Manmeet Kaur
JAMMU
6 Points
3

YAISANA LOKTONGBAM
SILCHAR
4 Points
4

HITESHWARI THAKUR
RAIPUR
3 Points
5

ANESHA KOTHIYAL
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
1 Points
5 Under 17  Girls  Shot Put  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

SANYA YADAV
ERNAKULAM
10 Points
2

Khushee Yadav
JAMMU
6 Points
3

PRANJANA PRIYA DARSHANI ROUT
GURGAON
4 Points
4

SHALU MASSY
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

SAMPADA KAR
BHUBANESHWAR
2 Points
6

LUMRI BINI
TINSUKIA
1 Points
6 Under 19  Girls  Long Jump  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

AVNEET KAUR
JAMMU
10 Points
2

ALKA.B.RAZAK
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

LAXMI RANI
GURGAON
4 Points
4

SRISTI BHOWMICK
KOLKATA
3 Points
5

PRATIMA PRATIM
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

DIVYA DHAKA
DELHI
1 Points
7 Under 17  Girls  Discus  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

ASHIKA
VARANASI
10 Points
2

PRANJANA PRIYA DARSHANI ROUT
GURGAON
6 Points
3

SANYA YADAV
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

SAYALI JADHAV
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

SIMRAN JEET MAAN
DELHI
2 Points
6

BHOOMIKA LOWANSHI
BHOPAL
1 Points
8 Under 19  Girls  Shot put  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

RITWIKA RAGHUWANSHI
BHOPAL
10 Points
2

M MEDHA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

SWETA KUMARI
RANCHI
4 Points
4

MUSKAN TOMAR
DELHI
3 Points
5

SONALI ARUN RANMALE
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

TANUPRIYA YADAV
GURGAON
1 Points
9 Under 19  Girls  400 Hurdle  04 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

PARAMJIT KAUR
GURGAON
10 Points
2

LAXMI BAI
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

VAISHALI S.K
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

SAKSHI RAJE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

SANGEETA GAHLOT
DELHI
2 Points
10 Under 19  Girls  3000 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

Shabana Khan
JAIPUR
10 Points
2

KUMARI VERSHA
VARANASI
6 Points
3

KASHISH
JAMMU
4 Points
4

ASHREEN M A
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

B PREETHI
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

VARSHA SINGH
RANCHI
1 Points
11 Under 17  Girls  3000 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

URVASHI
CHANDIGARH
10 Points
2

ANNU
GURGAON
6 Points
3

CH. RAGHAVI
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

sanchikaur
JAIPUR
3 Points
5

ANUSHKA MORE
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

MONISHA G
CHENNAI
1 Points
12 Under 19  Girls  200 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

KATYAYANI MISHRA
DELHI
10 Points
2

Y CHANDNI
JAMMU
6 Points
3

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

AKANKSHA
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

ARZOO KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
13 Under 17  Girls  200 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

Manmeet Kaur
JAMMU
10 Points
2

TEJAL M PRABHU
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

YAISANA LOKTONGBAM
SILCHAR
4 Points
4

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
3 Points
5

MEGHA KRISHNAN
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

KHUSHI SHARMA
DELHI
1 Points
14 Under 19  Girls  Javelin  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

M SOWMYAVATHI
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

SANJANA .L. NICKAM
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

ANJALI SANEPARA
AHMEDABAD
4 Points
4

Charu Sharma
RAIPUR
3 Points
5

SHALINI SINGH
VARANASI
2 Points
6

SONALI ARUN RANMALE
MUMBAI
1 Points
15 Under 17  Girls  Javelin  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

SIMRAN JEET MAAN
DELHI
10 Points
2

SIMPI
VARANASI
6 Points
3

VARSHA YADAV
BANGALORE
4 Points
4

POOJA SINGH
LUCKNOW
3 Points
5

SHRISTI KUMARI
RANCHI
2 Points
6

SAYALI JADHAV
MUMBAI
1 Points
16 Under 19  Girls  High Jump  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

MANSI MORWAL
CHANDIGARH
10 Points
2

NITU
GURGAON
6 Points
3

ANJALI YADAV
BANGALORE
4 Points
4

ANJALI SANEPARA
AHMEDABAD
3 Points
4

PRACHI PANDEY
VARANASI
3 Points
6

NEHA MEHRA
DEHRADUN
1 Points
6

ANJALI KUMARI
JABALPUR
1 Points
17 Under 17  Girls  Long Jump  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

MANALI CHAUHAN
GURGAON
10 Points
2

J.SANGAVI
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

JAHANVI MISHRA
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

SHALVI KUMARI
PATNA
3 Points
5

Manmeet Kaur
JAMMU
2 Points
6

SONIA DAS
DELHI
1 Points
18 Under 19  Girls  4 X 400 Rellay  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1
DELHI
20 Points
2
GURGAON
12 Points
3
CHANDIGARH
8 Points
4
CHENNAI
6 Points
5
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
6
VARANASI
2 Points
19 Under 19  Girls  100 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

KATYAYANI MISHRA
DELHI
10 Points
2

AVNEET KAUR
JAMMU
6 Points
3

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

PRATIMA PRATIM
CHANDIGARH
1 Points
20 Under 17  Girls  100 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

TEJAL M PRABHU
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

Manmeet Kaur
JAMMU
6 Points
3

YAISANA LOKTONGBAM
SILCHAR
4 Points
4

HITESHWARI THAKUR
RAIPUR
3 Points
5

ANESHA KOTHIYAL
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
1 Points
21 Under 19  Girls  Discus   05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

MUSKAN TOMAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

RITWIKA RAGHUWANSHI
BHOPAL
6 Points
3

M MEDHA
CHENNAI
4 Points
4

SONALI ARUN RANMALE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

SWETA KUMARI
RANCHI
2 Points
6

PRERNA RANI
CHANDIGARH
1 Points
22 Under 17  Girls  High Jump  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

garvita rathore
JAIPUR
10 Points
2

C.S ILAKKIYA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

RAKHI TOMAR
AGRA
4 Points
4

SHOTARUPA BANERJEE
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

BHAVIKA
DELHI
2 Points
6

VYSHNA I . S
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
6

ALKA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
23 Under 19  Girls  Triple Jump  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

AVNEET KAUR
JAMMU
10 Points
2

MAHIMA PATEL
VARANASI
6 Points
3

LAXMI RANI
GURGAON
4 Points
4

G SUNANDHA
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

M SONILI
DELHI
2 Points
6

SRISTI BHOWMICK
KOLKATA
1 Points
24 Under 17  Girls  Triple Jump  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

J.SANGAVI
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

MANALI CHAUHAN
GURGAON
6 Points
3

ANESHA KOTHIYAL
CHANDIGARH
4 Points
4

SHIKHA SAHU
RAIPUR
3 Points
5

ISHA KUMARI
RANCHI
2 Points
6

ANU.G
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
25 Under 19  Girls  400 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

TANNU LATHAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

P DHIVYA SHREE
CHENNAI
4 Points
4

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

DEEPIKA
GURGAON
2 Points
6

PRIYA BHATT
DEHRADUN
1 Points
26 Under 17  Girls  400 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

SIVAMANOHARI K.
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

STEPHY SARA KOSHY
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

AARTI KANAUJIYA
LUCKNOW
4 Points
4

EPIL AIND
RANCHI
3 Points
5

ASHIMA KUNDAL
JAMMU
2 Points
6

HIMANSHI MANDVI
BHOPAL
1 Points
27 Under 19  Girls  5000 M  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

KUMARI VERSHA
VARANASI
10 Points
2

Shabana Khan
JAIPUR
6 Points
3

KASHISH
JAMMU
4 Points
4

B PREETHI
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

RANI
AGRA
2 Points
6

KOMAL KESHRI
RANCHI
1 Points
28 Under 17  Girls  4 x 100 M Relay  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHANDIGARH
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
RANCHI
6 Points
5
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
6
JAMMU
2 Points
29 Under 19  Girls  4 x 100 M Relay  05 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1
DELHI
20 Points
2
JAMMU
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
GURGAON
6 Points
5
BANGALORE
4 Points
6
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
30 Under 17  Girls  400 M  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

SIVAMANOHARI K.
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

STEPHY SARA KOSHY
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

AARTI KANAUJIYA
LUCKNOW
4 Points
4

EPIL AIND
RANCHI
3 Points
5

ASHIMA KUNDAL
JAMMU
2 Points
6

HIMANSHI MANDVI
BHOPAL
1 Points
31 Under 19  Girls  400 M  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

TANNU LATHAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

P DHIVYA SHREE
CHENNAI
4 Points
4

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

DEEPIKA
GURGAON
2 Points
6

PRIYA BHATT
DEHRADUN
1 Points
32 Under 17  Girls  Hammer Throw  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

POOJA YADAV
VARANASI
10 Points
2

TARANPREET. KAUR
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

SANYA YADAV
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

DIVYA CHANDRAKAR
RAIPUR
3 Points
5

MANSI
GURGAON
2 Points
6

POOJA SINGH
LUCKNOW
1 Points
33 Under 19  Girls  Hammer Throw  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

M MEDHA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

BHUMIKA CHAUDHARY
GURGAON
6 Points
3

ANJILI TARIYAL
DELHI
4 Points
4

GAURI MONDAL
VARANASI
3 Points
5

ABHILASHA BAJPAI
LUCKNOW
2 Points
6

KRISHNA VARNA
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
34 Under 17  Girls  Pole Vault  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
35 Under 19  Girls  Pole Vault  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
36 Under 19  Girls  100 Hurdle  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

Archana Pradhan
RAIPUR
10 Points
2

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

PARAMJIT KAUR
GURGAON
4 Points
4

MAHIMA PATEL
VARANASI
3 Points
5

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

SEEMA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
37 Under 17  Girls  100 Hurdle  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats   
1

M SWETHA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

ANESHA KOTHIYAL
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
4 Points
4

MAHIMA PANDEY
GURGAON
3 Points
5

KOMAL KUMARI
LUCKNOW
2 Points
6

SAJANA DEV
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
38 Under 19  Girls  100 Hurdle  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

Archana Pradhan
RAIPUR
10 Points
2

AFSANA KHATUN
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

PARAMJIT KAUR
GURGAON
4 Points
4

MAHIMA PATEL
VARANASI
3 Points
5

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

SEEMA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
39 Under 17  Girls  100 Hurdle  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

M SWETHA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

ANESHA KOTHIYAL
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
4 Points
4

MAHIMA PANDEY
GURGAON
3 Points
5

KOMAL KUMARI
LUCKNOW
2 Points
6

SAJANA DEV
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
40 Under 19  Girls  5 KM Walk  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

SUMAN TIRKEY
RANCHI
10 Points
2

M. PREETHIKA
HYDERABAD
6 Points
3

AKSHIMA CHAUDHARY
CHANDIGARH
4 Points
4

NEHA
DELHI
3 Points
5

GAURI MONDAL
VARANASI
2 Points
6

VAISAKHI. P.
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
41 Under 17  Girls  3 KM Walk  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

SHRISTI KUMARI
RANCHI
10 Points
2

SAYALI JADHAV
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

SHAVY
DEHRADUN
4 Points
4

NAINA DEVI
DELHI
3 Points
5

JASANPREET KAUR
GURGAON
2 Points
6

JAYASHREE.S
BANGALORE
1 Points
42 Under 19  Girls  400 Hurdle  06 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

PARAMJIT KAUR
GURGAON
10 Points
2

LAXMI BAI
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

VAISHALI S.K
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

SAKSHI RAJE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

SANGEETA GAHLOT
DELHI
2 Points
43 Under 19  Girls  3 KM Cross Country  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1

KUMARI VERSHA
VARANASI
10 Points
2

N SRI JANANI
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

MAHESHWARI BHANDARI
GURGAON
4 Points
4

B PREETHI
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

ANJU YADAV
DELHI
2 Points
6

Meena Saini
JAIPUR
1 Points
44 Under 19  Girls  800 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

TANNU LATHAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

P DHIVYA SHREE
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

RANI
AGRA
4 Points
4

PRATIMA PRATIM
CHANDIGARH
3 Points
5

MINAKSHI BISHT
DEHRADUN
2 Points
6

DIVYA RANI
RANCHI
1 Points
45 Under 17  Girls  800 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Heats    
1

ANNU
GURGAON
10 Points
2

URVASHI
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

STEPHY SARA KOSHY
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

ANUSHKA MORE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

CH. RAGHAVI
HYDERABAD
2 Points
6

AARTI KANAUJIYA
LUCKNOW
1 Points
46 Under 19  Girls  200 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

KATYAYANI MISHRA
DELHI
10 Points
2

Y CHANDNI
JAMMU
6 Points
3

HIBA .P
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

A GAYATHRI
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

AKANKSHA
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

ARZOO KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
47 Under 17  Girls  200 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

Manmeet Kaur
JAMMU
10 Points
2

TEJAL M PRABHU
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

YAISANA LOKTONGBAM
SILCHAR
4 Points
4

SHEETAL BHANDARI
DEHRADUN
3 Points
5

MEGHA KRISHNAN
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

KHUSHI SHARMA
DELHI
1 Points
48 Under 19  Girls  4 x 100 M Relay  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1
DELHI
20 Points
2
JAMMU
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
GURGAON
6 Points
5
BANGALORE
4 Points
6
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
49 Under 19  Girls  800 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

TANNU LATHAR
DELHI
10 Points
2

P DHIVYA SHREE
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

RANI
AGRA
4 Points
4

PRATIMA PRATIM
CHANDIGARH
3 Points
5

MINAKSHI BISHT
DEHRADUN
2 Points
6

DIVYA RANI
RANCHI
1 Points
50 Under 17  Girls  800 M  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1

ANNU
GURGAON
10 Points
2

URVASHI
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

STEPHY SARA KOSHY
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

ANUSHKA MORE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

CH. RAGHAVI
HYDERABAD
2 Points
6

AARTI KANAUJIYA
LUCKNOW
1 Points
51 Under 19  Girls  4 x 100 M Relay  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals    
1
DELHI
20 Points
2
JAMMU
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
GURGAON
6 Points
5
BANGALORE
4 Points
6
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
52 Under 17  Girls  4 x 100 M Relay  07 Oct 2017  KV MEG & CENTRE  All Regions   Finals   
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHANDIGARH
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
RANCHI
6 Points
5
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
6
JAMMU
2 Points