Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of ROPE%20SKIPPING


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 17  Girls  Speed 30 Second Individual  04 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI  INDIVIDUAL  I - VARANASI II - BANGALORE III - DELHI IV - PATNE V -MUMBAI VI - ERNAKULAM 
1

SAKSHI UPADHYAY
VARANASI
10 Points
2

PREKSHA ARAVINDA
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

JASMINE
DELHI
4 Points
4

SHWETA SINGH
PATNA
3 Points
5

SNEHAL WAGHASKAR
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
2 Under 17  Girls  Doubel Under 30 Second Individ  04 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS GUWAHATI VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR  INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - MUMBAI II - BANGALORE III - ERNAKULAM IV - HYDERABAD V - AGRA VI -GURGAON 
1

APURVA GHADGE
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

NANDANA K M
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

NANDANA.K.V
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

B BHARGAVI
HYDERABAD
3 Points
5

DIKSHA JHA
AGRA
2 Points
6

KAJAL
GURGAON
1 Points
3 Under 19  Girls  Double Under 30 Second Individ  04 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI  INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I -HYDERABAD II - AGRA III - MUMBAI IV - VARANASI V - BANGALORE VI - ERNAKULAM 
1

M BHAVANA REDDY
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

SAKSHI KOTKAR
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

AKANSHA PANDEY
VARANASI
4 Points
4

TANISHA
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

GOPIKA RAM
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

YACHANA LANGWAN
DELHI
1 Points
4 Under 19  Girls  Speed 30 Second Individual  04 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI  INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - BANGALORE II - ERNAKULAM III - PATNA IV - VARANASI V - RANCHI AND MUMBAI VI - AGRA 
1

NEHA JAISWAL
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

GAYATHRI.P
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

NITI KUMARI
PATNA
4 Points
4

SEETU PAL
VARANASI
3 Points
5

DHANASHREE DHAKE
MUMBAI
2 Points
5

KAVITA RANI
RANCHI
2 Points
6

MUSKAN
AGRA
1 Points
5 Under 17  Girls  Speed Relay 30 Seconds Team Ch  05 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI  GROUP OF 4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION  I - BANGALORE II - ERNAKULAM III - HYDERABAD IV - MUMBAI V - CHANDIGARH VI - AHMEDABAD 
1

SAIEN FADTE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

B BHARGAVI
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

SHUSMITA RATHOD
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

BALJINDER KAUR
CHANDIGARH
2 Points
6

AMBIKA VYAS
AHMEDABAD
1 Points
6 Under 17  Girls  Double Under Relay 30 Seconds   05 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   GROUP OF 4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION  I - ERNAKULAM II - HYDERABAD III - MUMBAI IV - CHANDIGARH V - KOLKATA VI - GURGAON 
1

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL
ERNAKULAM
10 Points
2

K ARATHI
HYDERABAD
6 Points
3

SNEHAL WAGHASKAR
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

JIGYASHA SHARMA
CHANDIGARH
3 Points
5

ABRITI KUMARI
KOLKATA
2 Points
6

HIMASHI
GURGAON
1 Points
7 Under 19  Girls  Speed Relay 30 Seconds Team Ch  05 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   GROUP OF 4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION  I- HYDERABAD II - ERNAKULAM III - BHOPAL IV - PATNA V - BHUBANESHWAR VI - AHMEDABAD 
1

S TRISHA SRI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

GAYATHRI.P
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

DOLLY RAGHUWANSHI
BHOPAL
4 Points
4

SEEMA KUMARI
PATNA
3 Points
5

M POOJITHA LAKSHMI
BHUBANESHWAR
2 Points
6

TANUSHREE SHARMA
AHMEDABAD
1 Points
8 Under 19  Girls  Double Under Relay 30 Seconds  05 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   GROUP OF 4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION  I- HYDERABAD II - PATNA III - AGRA IV - MUMBAI V - ERNAKULAM VI - BHOPAL 
1

S TRISHA SRI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

SEEMA KUMARI
PATNA
6 Points
3

VANSHIKA CHHAHAR
AGRA
4 Points
4

DHANASHREE DHAKE
MUMBAI
3 Points
5

GAYATHRI.P
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

DOLLY RAGHUWANSHI
BHOPAL
1 Points
9 Under 17  Girls  Endurance 3 Minutes Individual  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - BANGALORE II - HYDERABAD III - ERNAKULAM IV - PATNA V - AHMEDABAD VI - JABALPUR 
1

SAIEN FADTE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

D VARSHA SRI
HYDERABAD
6 Points
3

PARVATHY S
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

KUMARI KRITI
PATNA
3 Points
5

SHUBHIKA
AHMEDABAD
2 Points
6

AKANSHA TIWARI
JABALPUR
1 Points
10 Under 17  Girls  Free Style Individual  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - BANGALORE II - HYDERABAD III - PATNA IV- ERNAKULAM V - MUMBAI VI - DELHI VI - VARANASI 
1

SIMRAN RAJVEER
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

CH JASMINE
HYDERABAD
6 Points
3

SNEHA BHARTI
PATNA
4 Points
4

AKHEENA.B.RAJEEV
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

CHESHTA KUMARI
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

NIDHI
DELHI
1 Points
6

NISHU PAL
VARANASI
1 Points
11 Under 19  Girls  Endurance 3 Minutes Individual  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - HYDERABAD II - AGRA III - LUCKNOW IV - ERNAKULAM V - BANGALORE VI - BHOPAL 
1

M RAMA DEVI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

MAMTA
AGRA
6 Points
3

RIYA YADAV
LUCKNOW
4 Points
4

ASWATHI AV
ERNAKULAM
3 Points
5

MUSKAN SHARMA
BANGALORE
2 Points
6

TANYA YADAV
BHOPAL
1 Points
12 Under 19  Girls  Free Style Individual  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   INDIVIDUAL EVENT  I - BANGALORE II - ERNAKULAM III - HYDERABAD IV - DELHI V - MUMBAI VI - BHOPAL 
1

G SUHANA
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

SINU DAMODARAN
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

M NIKITHA
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

KARISHMA SINGH
DELHI
3 Points
5

RASIKA MYANA
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

TANYA YADAV
BHOPAL
1 Points
13 Under 17  Girls  Double Dutch Team Championship  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   TEAM EVENT (4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION)  I - HYDERABAD II - VARANASI III - PATNA IV - AHMEDABAD 
1

K ARATHI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

NISHU PAL
VARANASI
6 Points
3

SHWETA SINGH
PATNA
4 Points
4

AMBIKA VYAS
AHMEDABAD
3 Points
14 Under 19  Girls  Double Dutch Team Championship  06 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   TEAM EVENT (4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION)  I - HYDERABAD II - BANGALORE III - AHMEDABAD IV - JAIPUR V - RANCHI 
1

M RAMA DEVI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

NEHA JAISWAL
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

TANUSHREE SHARMA
AHMEDABAD
4 Points
4

Jhilmil Sharma
JAIPUR
3 Points
5

ZIKRA KHATOON
RANCHI
2 Points
15 Under 17  Girls  Free Style Team Champion Ship  07 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   TEAM EVENT (4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION)  I - BANGALORE II - ERNAKULAM III - DELHI IV - JABALPUR V - GURGAON VI - CHANDIGARH 
1

SIMRAN RAJVEER
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

PARVATHY S
ERNAKULAM
6 Points
3

MONIKA
DELHI
4 Points
4

SHWETA DUBEY
JABALPUR
3 Points
5

SNEHA LATA
GURGAON
2 Points
6

BALJINDER KAUR
CHANDIGARH
1 Points
16 Under 19  Girls  Free Style Team Champion Ship  07 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   TEAM EVENT (4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION)  I - BANGALORE II - DELHI III - ERNAKULAM IV - JABALPUR V - MUMBAI 
1

G SUHANA
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

YACHANA LANGWAN
DELHI
6 Points
3

GAYATHRI.P
ERNAKULAM
4 Points
4

SHWETA RAJPUT
JABALPUR
3 Points
5

PRAJAKTA DHAKANE
MUMBAI
2 Points
17 Under 17  Girls  Double Dutch Free style Team C  07 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  AGRA VS AHMEDABAD VS BANGALORE VS BHOPAL VS BHUBANESWAR VS CHANDIGARH VS DELHI VS ERNAKULAM VS GURGAON VS HYDERABAD VS JABALPUR VS JAIPUR VS KOLKATA VS LUCKNOW VS MUMBAI VS PATNA VS RANCHI VS SILCHAR VS VARANASI   TEAM EVENT (4 STUDENTS OF EACH REGION)  I - BANGALORE II - PATNA III - VARANASI IV - DELHI V - RANCHI 
1

SIMRAN RAJVEER
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

SHWETA SINGH
PATNA
6 Points
3

NISHU PAL
VARANASI
4 Points
4

MONIKA
DELHI
3 Points
5

RITU KUMARI
RANCHI
2 Points
18 Under 19  Girls  Double Dutch Free style Team C  07 Oct 2017  Vasco No 1  BANGALORE VS DELHI VS PATNA   TEAM EVENT  I- BANGALORE II - PATNA III - DELHI 
1

NEHA JAISWAL
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

KRITY KAMNA
PATNA
6 Points
3

ANJU BHARTI
DELHI
4 Points


 Schedule of rope skipping U-17 and U-19(Girls)

Schedule of rope skipping U-17 and U-19(Girls, Venue : KV No.1, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa [ File Size 12 KB ]