Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of SWIMMING


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 14  Girls  200 M butterfly  04 Oct 2017  ASC  DELHI  FINALS  AROSHI SINGH OF KV PITAMPURA COMPLETED IN 03:46:19 MINUTES 
1

ARUSHI SINGH
DELHI
10 Points
2 Under 17  Girls  200 M butterfly  04 Oct 2017  ASC  bengaluru,chennai,delhi  finals  RINKI BORDOLOI OF DELHI REGION WON,TOOK 02:43:85 MINUTES 
1

RINIKI BORDOLOI
DELHI
10 Points
2

MAYURI LINGARAJU
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

ṢANJANA VAIDYANATHAN
CHENNAI
4 Points
3 Under 19  Girls  200 M butterfly  04 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI  finals  J JANNET OF KV TIRUCHURAPPALY TOOK 03:11:03 MINUTES 
1

J JANNET
CHENNAI
10 Points
4 Under 14  Girls  200 M ind.medlay  04 Oct 2017  ASC  delhi,mumbai  finals  PARTHVI OF MUMBAI REGION WON,TOOK 03:31:81 MINUTES 
1

PARTHVI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

SUDHIKSHA
DELHI
6 Points
3

MAHIKA MAKUR
BHUBANESHWAR
4 Points
5 Under 17  Girls  200 M ind.medlay  04 Oct 2017  ASC  BENGALURU,DELHI,CHENNAI  FINALS  MITHIKA K KARPURKAR OF KV IISC,BENGALURU WON,TOOK 02:43:90 MINUTES 
1

MITHIKA K KARAPURKAR
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

C L KEERTHANA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

RAKSHITA
DELHI
4 Points
6 Under 19  Girls  200 M ind.medlay  04 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI,TINSUKIYA,VARANASI  FINALS  MARIYAM MIZPAH ORCHID OF CHENNAI REGION WON,TOOK 03:02:47 MINUTES 
1

MARIAM MIZPAH ORCHID
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

SAUMYA SINGH
VARANASI
6 Points
3

RAINA DEVI
TINSUKIA
4 Points
7 Under 14  Girls  100 M Free Style  04 Oct 2017  ASC  bengaluru,bhubaneshwar,chennai,dehradun,delhi,guwahati,hyderabad,jabalpur,kolkata,mumbai,gurgaon,tinsukia  finals  ANWAYI S MASKE OF KV HEBBAL,BENGALURU WON,TOOK 01:09:25 MINUTES 
1

ANWAYI S MASKE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

BHOOMI GUPTA
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

DIVYA MAHAJAN
GURGAON
4 Points
4

NISTHA YADAV
KOLKATA
3 Points
5

ṢHALINI T
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

JENNIFER YASIN
GUWAHATI
1 Points
8 Under 17  Girls  100 M Free Style  04 Oct 2017  ASC  bengaluru,chennai,delhi,hyderabad,kolkata,mumbai,gurgaon  finals  MITHIKA OF KV IISC BENGALURU WON,TOOK 01:05:90 MINUTES 
1

MITHIKA K KARAPURKAR
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

JOTHI V
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

BHARTI
GURGAON
4 Points
4

M. PRANATHI
HYDERABAD
3 Points
5

AYANTIKA PAL
KOLKATA
2 Points
6

NIVEDITA PANWAR
DELHI
1 Points
9 Under 19  Girls  100 M Free Style  04 Oct 2017  ASC  AHMEDABAD, BANGALORE, DELHI, HYDERBAD, JAIPUR, TINSUKIYA, CHENNAI  FINALS  MARIAM MIZPAH ORCHID OF KV TANJAVOOR CHENNAI WON,TOOK 01:13:34 MINUTES 
1

MARIAM MIZPAH ORCHID
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

ANSHA NAWANI
DELHI
6 Points
3

POORNIMA M SHETTY
BANGALORE
4 Points
4

RAINA DEVI
TINSUKIA
3 Points
10 Under 14  Girls  50 M breast stroke  04 Oct 2017  ASC  AHMEDABAD, BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI, HYDERABAD, KOLKATA, MUMBAI  FINALS  SRIBONI MODAK OF KV No-1 SALTLAKE KOLKATA WON,TOOK 00:41:22 MINUTES 
1

SRIBONI MODAK
KOLKATA
10 Points
2

AARUṢHA B
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

BHAKTI
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

SWARNANJALI M S
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

KUSHAL TYAGI
DELHI
2 Points
6

JYOTSNA VIJAY
AHMEDABAD
1 Points
11 Under 17  Girls  50 M breast stroke  04 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, BHOPAL, CHENNAI, DELHI, KOLKATA, LUCKNOW  FINALS  SB MOHITHA SHREE OF KV DGQA CHENNAI WON,TOOK 00:39:38 MINUTES  
1

Ṣ B MOHITHA ṢHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

KEERTHANA M
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

DEVANSHI SAHNI
DELHI
4 Points
4

MAYUKH MANI
KOLKATA
3 Points
5

SAKSHI YADAV
BHOPAL
2 Points
6

PRANJALI VADI
LUCKNOW
1 Points
12 Under 19  Girls  50 M breast stroke  04 Oct 2017  ASC  AGRA, BANGALORE, DELHI, GUWAHATI, MUMBAI, JAIPUR, AHMEDABAD  FINALS  V SWETHA OF KV ASC BANGALORE WON,TOOK 00:39:62 MINUTES 
1

V SWETHA
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

SRISHTI
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

ANJALEE KUMARI
GUWAHATI
4 Points
4

ANSHA NAWANI
DELHI
3 Points
5

nidhi dhanka
JAIPUR
2 Points
6

PALLAVI KARKHUR
AGRA
1 Points
13 Under 14  Girls  200 M back stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, MUMBAI  FINALS  SHRAWANI OF KV ISP MUMBAI WON,TOOK 03:36:07 MINUTES 
1

SHRAWANI
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

ṢHALINI T
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

J DIVYA
BANGALORE
4 Points
14 Under 17  Girls  200 M back stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, TINSUKIYA, AHMADABAD  FINALS  KABYASRI OJHA OF TINSUKIA REGION WON,TOOK 03:00:22 MINUTES 
1

KABYASRI OJHA
TINSUKIA
10 Points
2

DHARINI M SHETTY
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

Ṣ ṢWETHA
CHENNAI
4 Points
4

JENISHA TANNA
AHMEDABAD
3 Points
15 Under 19  Girls  200 M back stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, HYDERABAD, JAIPUR  FINALS  MAITRAYANI BHOSALE OF KV IISC BENGALURU REGION WON,TOOK 02:43:32 MINUTES 
1

MAITRAYANI BHOSALE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

A P VARENYA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

G. AKSHITHA
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

garima dhanka
JAIPUR
3 Points
16 Under 14  Girls  200 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, BHUBANESHWAR, DELHI, JABALPUR, KOLKATA, MUMBAI, GURGAON  FINALS  ANWAYI S MASKE OF KV HEBBAL BANGALORE WON,TOOK 02:33:00 MINUTES 
1

ANWAYI S MASKE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

BHOOMI GUPTA
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

DIVYA MAHAJAN
GURGAON
4 Points
4

NISTHA YADAV
KOLKATA
3 Points
5

ISHA DAKHODE
JABALPUR
2 Points
6

DISHA PAL
DELHI
1 Points
17 Under 17  Girls  400 M ind.medlay  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, DELHI, AHMADABAD  FINALS  MITHIKA K KARAPURKAR OF KV IISC BENGALURU WON,TOOK 05:50:94 MINUTES 
1

MITHIKA K KARAPURKAR
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

JENISHA TANNA
AHMEDABAD
6 Points
3

PRACHI SAINI
DELHI
4 Points
18 Under 19  Girls  400 M ind.medlay  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI  FINALS  MAITRAYANI BHOSALE OF KV IISC BENGALURU WON,TOOK 05:41:69 MINUTES 
1

MAITRAYANI BHOSALE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

J JANNET
CHENNAI
6 Points
19 Under 14  Girls  50 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, BHUBANESHWAR, DELHI, ERNAKULAM, GUWAHATI, HYDERABAD, KABALPUR, MUMBAI, TINSUKIA, DEHRADUN  FINALS  ANWAYI S MASKE OF KV HEBBAL BENGALURU WON,TOOK 00:32:12 MINUTES 
1

ANWAYI S MASKE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

KUSHAL TYAGI
DELHI
6 Points
3

B. MADHUMATHI
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

TRIPTI BURAGOHAIN
TINSUKIA
3 Points
5

VARSHA M AJITH
ERNAKULAM
2 Points
6

AYONA DEY
GUWAHATI
1 Points
20 Under 17  Girls  50 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  AGRA, BANGALORE, CHANDIGARH, CHENNAI, DELHI, GUWAHATI, HYDERABAD, GURGAON  FINALS  M PRANATHI OF KV GACHIBOWLI, HYDERABAD WON,TOOK 00:31:94 MINUTES 
1

M. PRANATHI
HYDERABAD
10 Points
2

N D ṢHAMYUKTHA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

BHARTI
GURGAON
4 Points
4

SAMRUDDHI N BADIGER
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

BHAIRAVI BORO
GUWAHATI
2 Points
6

ESHA INDU
DELHI
1 Points
21 Under 19  Girls  50 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI, HYDERABAD, TINSUKIA, AHMADABAD   FINALS  MARIAM MIZPAH ORCHID OF KV THANJAVOOR CHENNAI WON,TOOK 00:31:87 MINUTES 
1

MARIAM MIZPAH ORCHID
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

POORNIMA M SHETTY
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

ANSHA NAWANI
DELHI
4 Points
4

ANJOORIKA BHASIN
TINSUKIA
3 Points
5

PRIYA SHUKLA
AHMEDABAD
2 Points
22 Under 14  Girls  100 M butterfly  05 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, DELHI, MUMBAI  FINALS  BHOOMI GUPTA OF KV IIT MUMBAI WON,TOOK 01:20:09 MINUTES 
1

BHOOMI GUPTA
MUMBAI
10 Points
2

ARUSHI SINGH
DELHI
6 Points
3

H PRIYANKA
CHENNAI
4 Points
23 Under 17  Girls  100 M butterfly  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  MAYURI LINGARAJU OF KV IISC BENGALURU WON,TOOK 01:09:68 MINUTES 
1

MAYURI LINGARAJU
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

RINIKI BORDOLOI
DELHI
6 Points
3

ṢANJANA VAIDYANATHAN
CHENNAI
4 Points
24 Under 19  Girls  100 M butterfly  05 Oct 2017  ASC  VARANASI   FINALS  SAUMYA SINGH OF KV BHU VARNASI TOOK 01:38:62 MINUTES 
1

SAUMYA SINGH
VARANASI
10 Points
25 Under 14  Girls  Spring Board 1 M  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE  FINALS  SHAKYNAH J RAO OF KV MEG & CENTRE BENGALURU :SCORE 137.20 
1

SHAKYNAH J RAO
BANGALORE
10 Points
26 Under 17  Girls  Spring Board 1 M  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE  FINALS  MANOHARA SHARMA OF KV No-2 BELGAVI CANTT BENGALURU WON:SCORE 143.05 
1

MANOHARA SHARMA
BANGALORE
10 Points
27 Under 19  Girls  Spring Board 1 M  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE  FINALS  B TEJASHREE OF KV ASC CENTRE BENGALURU :SCORE 155.05 
1

B TEJASHREE
BANGALORE
10 Points
28 Under 14  Girls  200 M breast stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALOREA CHENNAI, DELHI, KOLKATA, MUMBAI  FINALS  RIPANWITA SAHANI OF KV BAMANGACHI KOLKATA WON,TOOK 03:33:68 MINUTES 
1

RUPANWITA SAHANI
KOLKATA
10 Points
2

AARUṢHA B
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

BHAKTI
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

SWARNANJALI M S
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

SUDHIKSHA
DELHI
2 Points
29 Under 17  Girls  200 M breast stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  SB MOHITHA SHREE OF KV DGQA CHENNAI WON,TOOK 03:23:15 MINUTES 
1

Ṣ B MOHITHA ṢHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

RAKSHITA
DELHI
6 Points
3

SPOORTHI M KONKANI
BANGALORE
4 Points
30 Under 19  Girls  200 M breast stroke  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, DELHI, JAIPUR  FINALS  KANISHKA OF KV NO-1 JAIPUR, JAIPUR REGION,TOOK 03:18:41 MINUTES 
1

kanishka kumawat
JAIPUR
10 Points
2

V SWETHA
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

NIKITAA DHIMAAN
DELHI
4 Points
31 Under 17  Girls  200 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, DELHI, TINSUKIA  FINALS  JOTHI V OF KV NLC NEYVELI CHENNAI WON,TOOK 02:33:81 MINUTES 
1

JOTHI V
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

KABYASRI OJHA
TINSUKIA
6 Points
3

ESHA INDU
DELHI
4 Points
32 Under 19  Girls  200 M Free Style  05 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, DELHI, KOLKATA, TINSUKIA  FINALS  NANCY PATRIC MASSI OF KV NO-2 DELHI CANTT DELHI WON,TOOK 03:00:47 MINUTES 
1

NANCY PATRIC MASSI
DELHI
10 Points
2

ASMITA BAG
KOLKATA
6 Points
3

ANJOORIKA BHASIN
TINSUKIA
4 Points
4

K P ṢARA AAṢHICA
CHENNAI
3 Points
33 Under 14  Girls  4x100 M free style relay  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, MUMBAI, KOLKATA, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  SHAKYNAH J RAO, J DIVYA, ANWAYI S MASKE, THITHIKSHAA H OF BANGALORE REGION WON,TOOK 05:39:97 MINUTES 
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHENNAI
12 Points
3
KOLKATA
8 Points
4
MUMBAI
6 Points
34 Under 17  Girls  4x100 M free style relay  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  MITHIKA, DHARINI, KEERTHANA, MAYURI LINGARAJ OF BANGALORE REGION WON,TOOK 04:45:91 MINUTES 
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHENNAI
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
35 Under 19  Girls  4x100 M free style relay  05 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  A.P VARANYA, MIRIAM MIZPAH, JANNET, TAPANA SUDHA OF CHENNAI REGION WON,TOOK 04:46:19 MINUTES 
1
CHENNAI
20 Points
2
BANGALORE
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
36 Under 19  Girls  800 M free style  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI,DELHI  FINALS  A.P VARANYA OF KV CLRI CHENNAI REGION,TOOK 10:54:75 MINUTES.. NANCY PATRIC MASSI OF KV NO-2 DELHI CANTT DELHI REGION,TOOK 13:40:91 MINUTES 
1

A P VARENYA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

NANCY PATRIC MASSI
DELHI
6 Points
37 Under 14  Girls  4x200 M free style relay Under  06 Oct 2017  ASC  DELHI, MUMBAI, CHENNAI, BANGALORE, KOLKATA  FINALS  ARUSHI, SUDIKSHA, DISHA, KUSHAL OF DELHI REGION,TOOK 12:45:97 MINUTES 
1
DELHI
20 Points
2
MUMBAI
12 Points
3
CHENNAI
8 Points
4
BANGALORE
6 Points
5
KOLKATA
4 Points
38 Under 14  Girls  50 M butterfly  06 Oct 2017  ASC  DELHI, BANGALORE, MUMBAI, GUWAHATI  FINALS  ARUSHI SINGH OF KV PITHAMPURA DELHI REGION,TOOK 00:37:28 MINUTES 
1

ARUSHI SINGH
DELHI
10 Points
2

THITHIKSHAA H
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

PARTHVI
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

JENNIFER YASIN
GUWAHATI
3 Points
39 Under 17  Girls  50 M butterfly  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, LUCKNOW, DELHI  FINALS  MAYURI LINGARAJU OF KV IISC BANGALORE REGION,TOOK 00:31:53 MINUTES 
1

MAYURI LINGARAJU
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

C L KEERTHANA
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

PRANJALI VADI
LUCKNOW
4 Points
4

NIVEDITA PANWAR
DELHI
3 Points
40 Under 19  Girls  50 M butterfly  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, BANGALORE, JAIPUR, VARANASI, MUMBAI  FINALS  S TAPANA SUDHA OF KV COIMBATORE CHENNAI REGION,TOOK 00:35:06 MINUTES 
1

Ṣ TAPANA ṢUDHA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

POORNIMA M SHETTY
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

kanishka kumawat
JAIPUR
4 Points
4

SAUMYA SINGH
VARANASI
3 Points
5

SRISHTI
MUMBAI
2 Points
41 Under 17  Girls  4x200 M free style relay Under  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  KEERTHANA, DHARINI SHETTY, MAYURI, MITHIKA A OF BANGALORE REGION,TOOK 10:39:00 MINUTES 
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHENNAI
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
42 Under 19  Girls  4x200 M free style relay Under  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, BANGALORE, DELHI  FINALS  A.P VARANYA, JANNET, TAPANA SUDHA, MARIAM MIZPAH OF CHENNAI REGION,TOOK 10:38:03 MINUTES 
1
CHENNAI
20 Points
2
BANGALORE
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
43 Under 14  Girls  50 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  KOLKATA, BANGALORE, DELHI, AHMEDABAD, MUMBAI, ERNAKULAM, GUWAHATI, CHENNAI, TINSUKIA, HYDERABAD  FINALS  SAMPRITI BERA OF KV FOR WILLIAM KOLKATA REGION,TOOK 00:42:43 MINUTES 
1

SAMPRITI BERA
KOLKATA
10 Points
2

SHAKYNAH J RAO
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

KUSHAL TYAGI
DELHI
4 Points
4

JYOTSNA VIJAY
AHMEDABAD
3 Points
5

MUSKAN
MUMBAI
2 Points
6

VARSHA M AJITH
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
44 Under 17  Girls  50 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  DELHI, BANGALORE, HYDERABAD, GURGAON, CHENNAI, GUWAHATI, KOLKATA, AHMEDABAD  FINALS  RINIKI BORDOLOI OF KV GOLE MARKET DELHI REGION,TOOK 00:35:81 MINUTES 
1

RINIKI BORDOLOI
DELHI
10 Points
2

DHARINI M SHETTY
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

M. PRANATHI
HYDERABAD
4 Points
4

BHARTI
GURGAON
3 Points
5

Ṣ ṢWETHA
CHENNAI
2 Points
6

BHAIRAVI BORO
GUWAHATI
1 Points
45 Under 19  Girls  50 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, KOLKATA, BANGALORE, TINSUKIA, HYDERABAD, JAIPUR, DELHI  FINALS  A.P VARANYA OF KV CLRI CHENNAI REGION,TOOK 00:35:94 MINUTES 
1

A P VARENYA
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

ASMITA BAG
KOLKATA
6 Points
3

GAYATRI KULKARNI
BANGALORE
4 Points
4

RAINA DEVI
TINSUKIA
3 Points
5

G. AKSHITHA
HYDERABAD
2 Points
6

poornima sankhla
JAIPUR
1 Points
46 Under 14  Girls  4x100 M medlay relay  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, MUMBAI, KOLKATA, CHENNAI, DELHI  FINALS  SHAKYNAH J RAO, SWARNANJALI M.S, THITHIKSHAA H, ANWAYI S MASKE OF BANGALORE REGION,TOOK 06:11:12 MINUTES 
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
MUMBAI
12 Points
3
KOLKATA
8 Points
4
CHENNAI
6 Points
5
DELHI
4 Points
47 Under 17  Girls  4x100 M medlay relay  06 Oct 2017  ASC  DELHI, CHENNAI, BANGALORE  FINALS  DHARINI SHETTY, KEERTANA S, MITHIKA K, MAYURI OF BANGALORE REGION,TOOK 05:24:47 MINUTES 
1
BANGALORE
20 Points
2
CHENNAI
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
48 Under 19  Girls  4x100 M medlay relay  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, BANGALORE, DELHI  FINALS  A.P VARANYA, MARIAM MIZPAH, JANNER, TAPANA SUDHA OF CHENNAI REGION,TOOK 05:33:04 MINUTES 
1
CHENNAI
20 Points
2
BANGALORE
12 Points
3
DELHI
8 Points
49 Under 14  Girls  100 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BHUBANESHWAR, CHENNAI, KOLKATA, LUCKNOW, MUMBAI, DELHI  FINALS  SAMPRITI BERA OF KV FORT WILLIAM KOLKATA REGION WON,TOOK 01:35:38 MINUTES 
1

SAMPRITI BERA
KOLKATA
10 Points
2

ṢHALINI T
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

SHRAWANI
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

SUDHIKSHA
DELHI
3 Points
5

MAHIKA MAKUR
BHUBANESHWAR
2 Points
6

ADITI GUPTA
LUCKNOW
1 Points
50 Under 17  Girls  100 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, CHENNAI, TINSUKIA, GUWAHATI  FINALS  DHARINI M SHETTY OF KV INS MANDOVI BANGALORE REGION WON,TOOK 01:23:00 MINUTES 
1

DHARINI M SHETTY
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

KABYASRI OJHA
TINSUKIA
6 Points
3

N D ṢHAMYUKTHA
CHENNAI
4 Points
4

BHARGAVI NANDA PHUKAN
GUWAHATI
3 Points
51 Under 19  Girls  100 M back stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, HYDERABAD  FINALS  MAITRAYANI BHOSALE OF KV IISC BANGALORE REGION WON,TOOK 01:16:27 MINUTES 
1

MAITRAYANI BHOSALE
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

G. AKSHITHA
HYDERABAD
6 Points
52 Under 14  Girls  400 M Free Style  06 Oct 2017  ASC  GUWAHATI, GURGAON  FINALS  DIVYA MAHAJAN OF KV NO-3 FARIDABAD GURGAON REGION WON,TOOK 06:10:00 MINUTES 
1

DIVYA MAHAJAN
GURGAON
10 Points
2

JENNIFER YASIN
GUWAHATI
6 Points
53 Under 17  Girls  400 M Free Style  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, DELHI, BANGALORE  FINALS  JOTHI V OF KV NLC NEYVELI CHENNAI REGION WON,TOOK 05:20:12 MINUTES 
1

JOTHI V
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

PRACHI SAINI
DELHI
6 Points
3

SPOORTHI M KONKANI
BANGALORE
4 Points
54 Under 19  Girls  400 M Free Style  06 Oct 2017  ASC  JAIPUR, DELHI, KOLKATA, TINSUKIA, CHENNAI  FINALS  KANISHKA KUMAWAT OF KV NO-1 JAIPUR, JAIPUR REGION WON,TOOK 05:17:84 MINUTES 
1

kanishka kumawat
JAIPUR
10 Points
2

NANCY PATRIC MASSI
DELHI
6 Points
3

ASMITA BAG
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

ANJOORIKA BHASIN
TINSUKIA
3 Points
5

K P ṢARA AAṢHICA
CHENNAI
2 Points
55 Under 14  Girls  100 M breast stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  KOLKATA, CHENNAI, MUMBAI, BANGALORE, BHUBANESHWAR, ERNAKULAM, GUWAHATI, DELHI  FINALS  SRIBONI MODAK OF KV NO-1 SALTLAKE KOLKATA REGION WON,TOOK 01:32:31 MINUTES 
1

SRIBONI MODAK
KOLKATA
10 Points
2

AARUṢHA B
CHENNAI
6 Points
3

BHAKTI
MUMBAI
4 Points
4

SWARNANJALI M S
BANGALORE
3 Points
5

MAHIKA MAKUR
BHUBANESHWAR
2 Points
6

PRIYA SINGH
ERNAKULAM
1 Points
56 Under 17  Girls  100 M breast stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  CHENNAI, BANGALORE, DELHI  FINALS  S.B MOHITA SHREE OF KV DGQA CHENNAI REGION WON,TOOK 01:28:97 MINUTES 
1

Ṣ B MOHITHA ṢHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

SAMRUDDHI N BADIGER
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

DEVANSHI SAHNI
DELHI
4 Points
57 Under 19  Girls  100 M breast stroke  06 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE, MUMBAI, DELHI, CHENNAI, GUWAHATI  FINALS  V SWETHA OF KV ASC CENTRE BANGALORE REGION WON,TOOK 01:31:53 MINUTES 
1

V SWETHA
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

SRISHTI
MUMBAI
6 Points
3

NIKITAA DHIMAAN
DELHI
4 Points
4

M V AMUDHINI
CHENNAI
3 Points
5

ANJALEE KUMARI
GUWAHATI
2 Points
58 Under 14  Girls  Spring Board 3 M  07 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE  FINALS  SHAKYNAH J RAO OF BANGALORE REGION:SCORE 131.30 
1

SHAKYNAH J RAO
BANGALORE
10 Points
59 Under 17  Girls  Spring Board 3 M  07 Oct 2017  ASC  BANGALORE  FINALS  MANOHARA SHARMA OF BANGALORE REGION:SCORE 147.37 
1

MANOHARA SHARMA
BANGALORE
10 Points


 DAY1 EVENT UNDER SWIMMING FOR KVS NATIONALS MEET FOR GIRLS

EVENTS CONDUCTED:
1. 200 mtr. Butterfly
2. 200 mtr. Indl Medley
3. 100 mtr. Free style
4. 50 mtr. Breast stroke

[ File Size 547 KB ]

 DAY2 REPORT OF 48TH KVS NATIONAL SWIMMING AND DIVING MEET

The Pre-lunch session on day 3 consisted of the following
events:
1. 400 mtr Indl Medley
2. 50 Mtr Free style
3. 100 Mtr Butterfly
4. 1 Mtr Spring Board Diving
The following events were held post lunch:
5. 200 mtr Back stroke
6. 200 mtr Free style
7. 200 Mtr Breast stroke
8. 4*100 Mtr Free style Relay
[ File Size 635 KB ]

 DAY3 REPORT OF 48TH KVS NATIONAL SWIMMING AND DIVING MEET

The Pre-lunch session on day 3 consisted of the following events:
1. 800 mtr Free style
2. 50 mtr Butter fly
3. 50 mtr Back stroke
4. 4*100 Mtr Medley Relay
The following events were held post lunch:
1. 400 mtr Free style
2. 100 mtr Back stroke
3. 100 mtr Breast stroke
4. 4x200 mtr Free style Relay
[ File Size 803 KB ]