Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of TAEKWONDO


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 17  Girls  Below 32 KG  04 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

TANUJA BISHT
DEHRADUN
10 Points
2

GUNJAN MEHTA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

MANVI DOGRA
DELHI
4 Points
3

ANSHU SHARMA
BHOPAL
4 Points
2 Under 17  Girls  32-35 KG  04 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

R MAMASWI
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

SAKSHI CHANDRAWANSHI
BHOPAL
6 Points
3

MONGHAI NOKBUA
TINSUKIA
4 Points
3

Km. Tanu
AGRA
4 Points
3 Under 17  Girls  Above 60 KG  04 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

APARNA GOSWAMI
RAIPUR
10 Points
2

kalpana godara
JAIPUR
6 Points
3

Arti Sharma
AGRA
4 Points
3

RUPSHIKHA SAHA
TINSUKIA
4 Points
4 Under 17  Girls  56-60 KG  04 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

SULAKSHITA KANDARI
DEHRADUN
10 Points
2

AYUSHI SHARMA
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

SAMRUDDHI JAGDALE
MUMBAI
4 Points
3

LIZA CHANDEL
GURGAON
4 Points
5 Under 17  Girls  38-41 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  CHANDIGARH VS BENGALURU, JABALPUR VS DELHI, JAMMU VS GURUGRAM, MUMBAI VS BHOPAL, HYDERABAD VS AGRA, RANCHI VS TINSUKIA  ROUND1  BENGALURU, DELHI,JAMMU,MUMBAI,AGRA,RANCHI ARE WINNERS 
1

YOGITA MARTOLIYA
DEHRADUN
10 Points
2

NANDINI DAS
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

NEHA N B
BANGALORE
4 Points
3

TRIVENI HRITIKA
DELHI
4 Points
6 Under 17  Girls  35-38 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS  FINAL  BENGALURU IS THE WINNER 
1

KEERTHANA S
BANGALORE
10 Points
2

Gitanshi Sharma
AGRA
6 Points
3

HEENA DEVI
JAMMU
4 Points
3

ROZLIN SOY
RANCHI
4 Points
7 Under 17  Girls  41-44 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

AYUSHI THANGWAL
GURGAON
10 Points
2

NEHA
CHANDIGARH
6 Points
3

Y MONITA DEVI
SILCHAR
4 Points
3

VAISHNAVE
DELHI
4 Points
8 Under 17  Girls  44-48 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

SANJEEVANI SHUKLA
BHOPAL
10 Points
2

KALPANA GARIYA
DEHRADUN
6 Points
3

SRADHA TANTY
RANCHI
4 Points
3

HIMANI HARISH
BANGALORE
4 Points
9 Under 17  Girls  48-52 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

TANYA YADAV
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

NITISHA S
BANGALORE
6 Points
3

VAISHALI BADOUDIYA
BHOPAL
4 Points
3

ISHU SINGH
DELHI
4 Points
10 Under 17  Girls  52-56 KG  05 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

RASHMI PURTY
RANCHI
10 Points
2

MAHAK BAGDE
JABALPUR
6 Points
3

R. YUVASREE
CHENNAI
4 Points
3

APARAJITA AGRAWAL
LUCKNOW
4 Points
11 Under 19  Girls  46-50  06 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

PINKI JANGRA
DELHI
10 Points
2

LINA KALITA
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

REEMU
GURGAON
4 Points
3

tinu kumari
JAIPUR
4 Points
12 Under 19  Girls  43-46 KG  06 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

MAHI SHARMA
RANCHI
10 Points
2

AKSHITA SAINI
DEHRADUN
6 Points
3

DEEPALI SINGH
LUCKNOW
4 Points
3

YASHIKA GAUR
DELHI
4 Points
13 Under 19  Girls  40-43 KG  06 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

DIVYA BHARDWAJ
DEHRADUN
10 Points
2

POOJA MANDLOI
RANCHI
6 Points
3

taniya saini
JAIPUR
4 Points
3

Namrata Bhadauria
AGRA
4 Points
14 Under 19  Girls  Below 40 KG  06 Oct 2017  RWF  ALL PARTICIPANTS     
1

Neha Kumari
AGRA
10 Points
2

SAPNA RANI
RANCHI
6 Points
3

JYOTI MITTAL
GURGAON
4 Points
3

ANJALI DOGRA
DELHI
4 Points


 TAEKWANDO UNDER DIFFERENT WEIGHT CATEGORIES

TAEKWANDO UNDER DIFFERENT WEIGHT CATEGORIES U-17 AND U-19