Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन
48th National Sports Meet 2017-18 - Hosted by KVS Bengaluru Region
48वां राष्ट्रीय खेल समारोह 2017-18- बेंगलुरू संभाग

Schedule of Events of YOGA


S# Age Group Gender Event Date Venue Participants Remarks Result
1 Under 17  Girls  Yoga U-17  04 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Chandigarh,Jammu, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Gurgaon, Kolkatta, Bhopal, Chennai, Dehradun, Mumbai, Jabalpur, Agra, Lucknow, Raipur  Event is in process and results will be announced only after completion of event by all 25 regions   
1

PADMASHREE MOHANTY
BHUBANESHWAR
10 Points
2

VIKANKSHA PANDITA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

SNEHA KHAN
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

BIDYALAXMI HUIREM
SILCHAR
3 Points
5

ANUSHKA RAI
GURGAON
2 Points
6

ARCHANA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
2 Under 19  Girls  Yoga U-19  05 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  The Event will start tomorrow     
1

Y P SUBASHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

HRIDISHA BHUYAN
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

Kajal Nigam
AGRA
4 Points
4

PARUL SHARMA
JAMMU
3 Points
5

KRITTIKA GOALA
SILCHAR
2 Points
6

PRAGYA BHARTI
DELHI
1 Points
3 Under 17  Girls  Yoga U-17  06 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Lavanya(Raipur), Vikanksha & Anushka(Gurgaon), Sneha(Kolkata), Archana(Ranchi), Jessica(Delhi), Leya(Ernakulam), Padmashree & Lakshmi(Bhubaneswar), Vidyalakshmi & Devikarni(Silchar)  Selected for Final Round   
1

PADMASHREE MOHANTY
BHUBANESHWAR
10 Points
2

VIKANKSHA PANDITA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

SNEHA KHAN
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

BIDYALAXMI HUIREM
SILCHAR
3 Points
5

ANUSHKA RAI
GURGAON
2 Points
6

ARCHANA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
4 Under 17  Girls  Yoga U-17  06 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Ranchi, Bengaluru, Delhi, Tinsukia, Ernakulam, Bhubaneshwar, Ahmedabad, Patna, Silchar, Jaipur, Varansi     
1

PADMASHREE MOHANTY
BHUBANESHWAR
10 Points
2

VIKANKSHA PANDITA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

SNEHA KHAN
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

BIDYALAXMI HUIREM
SILCHAR
3 Points
5

ANUSHKA RAI
GURGAON
2 Points
6

ARCHANA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
5 Under 19  Girls  Yoga U-19  06 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Mahima(Raipur), Kritika(Silchar), Pragya & Tanya(Delhi), Kumari Kajal(Agra), Vanshika & Parul(Jammu), Subhashree(Chennai), Riya & Divya(Varanasi), Hridisha(Guwahati), Manisha & Muskaan(Kolkata)  Selected for Final Round   
1

Y P SUBASHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

HRIDISHA BHUYAN
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

Kajal Nigam
AGRA
4 Points
4

PARUL SHARMA
JAMMU
3 Points
5

KRITTIKA GOALA
SILCHAR
2 Points
6

PRAGYA BHARTI
DELHI
1 Points
6 Under 19  Girls  Yoga U-19  06 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Bhubaneshwar, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Raipur, Mumbai, Silchar, Tinsukia, Ahmedabad, Delhi, Jaipur, Agra, Patna, Chanidgarh, Jammu, Bhopal, Ernakulam,Lucknow, Chennai, Varanasi     
1

Y P SUBASHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

HRIDISHA BHUYAN
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

Kajal Nigam
AGRA
4 Points
4

PARUL SHARMA
JAMMU
3 Points
5

KRITTIKA GOALA
SILCHAR
2 Points
6

PRAGYA BHARTI
DELHI
1 Points
7 Under 17  Girls  Yoga U-17  07 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Lavanya(Raipur), Vikanksha & Anushka(Gurgaon), Sneha(Kolkata), Archana(Ranchi), Jessica(Delhi), Leya(Ernakulam), Padmashree & Lakshmi(Bhubaneswar), Vidyalakshmi & Devikarni(Silchar)   1st Position -Padmashree(Bhubaneswar) 2nd Position - Vikanksha (Gurgaon) 3rd Position - Sneha(Kolkata) 4th Position - Vidyalakshmi(Silchar) 5th Position - Anushka(Gurgaon) 6th Position - Archana(Ranchi)   
1

PADMASHREE MOHANTY
BHUBANESHWAR
10 Points
2

VIKANKSHA PANDITA
GURGAON
6 Points
3

SNEHA KHAN
KOLKATA
4 Points
4

BIDYALAXMI HUIREM
SILCHAR
3 Points
5

ANUSHKA RAI
GURGAON
2 Points
6

ARCHANA KUMARI
RANCHI
1 Points
8 Under 19  Girls  Yoga U-19  07 Oct 2017  Maleswaram  Mahima(Raipur), Kritika(Silchar), Pragya & Tanya(Delhi), Kumari Kajal(Agra), Vanshika & Parul(Jammu), Subhashree(Chennai), Riya & Divya(Varanasi), Hridisha(Guwahati), Manisha & Muskaan(Kolkata)   1st Position - Subhashree(Chennai) 2nd Position - Hridisha(Guwahati) 3rd Position - Kumari Kajal(Agra) 4th Position - Parul(Jammu) 5th Position - Kritika(Silchar) 6th Position - Pragya (Delhi)   
1

Y P SUBASHREE
CHENNAI
10 Points
2

HRIDISHA BHUYAN
GUWAHATI
6 Points
3

Kajal Nigam
AGRA
4 Points
4

PARUL SHARMA
JAMMU
3 Points
5

KRITTIKA GOALA
SILCHAR
2 Points
6

PRAGYA BHARTI
DELHI
1 Points